Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 Live TV Guide, Schedule, Squad, Score, Streaming, 2021 – 2022

The Abu Dhabi Tournament is a professional cricket league administered by the United Arab Emirates Cricket Board that takes place on UAE soil every year. In past editions, a total of eight teams competed in the tournament, however for the 2021-22 season, only six teams will compete. This will be the fifth edition of the competition, which will be hosted by the United Arab Emirates.

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels

Colors Cineplex to broadcast live coverage of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 in India & Subcontinent; all matches will be live-streamed on Jio TV and Voot App.

The official broadcasting rights for the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 in the United Arab Emirates and Mena Countries have been won by AD Sports and Sony Max. The tournament’s fifth edition includes 35 matches, including Qualifier, Playoffs, Eliminator, and Final. The T10 League will be held at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi from 2021 to 22. The Chennai Braves, Team Abu Dhabi, Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls, Northern Warriors, and Bangla Tigers are among the six teams competing in the event.

Sony Pictures Network (SPNI) has obtained the official global television rights to the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 in India and its subcontinent, including Bhutan, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, and the Maldives. Sony Ten and Sony Six will broadcast the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 matches on Sony Ten 1, Sony Ten 1 HD, Sony Ten 2, Sony Ten 2 HD, Sony Ten 3, Sony Ten 3 HD, and Sony Ten 4, Sony Ten 4 HD. Live streaming will be accessible online through FanCode, Disney+ Hotstar, and SonyLiv (Website, App).

The Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 in Australia will be shown live by Eros Now. The competition is set to begin on November 19th and go through December 4th, 2021. The matches may be seen live on Foxtel and Kayo Sports.

Willow TV acquired the official broadcasting rights for the live streaming of the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 in the United States; Sky Sports broadcasts the matches in the United Kingdom; SuperSport broadcasts in Sub Saharan Africa, Gazi TV in Bangladesh, Channel Eye in Sri Lanka, and Sony Max broadcast all matches in the MENA countries.

PTV Sports Live Streaming is a satellite Sports TV channel owned by the Pakistani government that broadcasts all International Cricket Series, T20 Leagues, ICC competitions, and much more; watch T10 League 2021-22 in Pakistan on Ten Sports, ASports HD, and PTV Sports.

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channel

India Colors Cineplex SD (Hindi), Colors Cineplex HD (English), Rishtey Cineplex (Hindi), Voot, Jio TV
UAE AD Sports, Sony Max
United Kingdom Sky Sports
United States Willow TV
Canada ATN Cricket Plus, Willow TV
Pakistan Ten Sports, Geo Super, PTV Sports
Afghanistan RTA Sports, Sony Six, Sony Ten
Mena Countries AD Sports, Sony Max
Australia Eros Now, Foxtel, Kayo Sports, Fox Sports, Channel 7
South Africa SuperSport
Sri Lanka Channel Eye, Sony Six, Sony Ten
Ireland Sky Sports
Maldives Sony Six
Caribbean SportsMax

 

 

 

T10 LEAGUE 2021 ALL-TEAM SQUADS LIST

 

The Chennai Braves: Darren Bravo, Waseem Muhammad, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Najibullah Zardan, Laxman Manjrekar, Khalid Shah, Toby Albert, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Yusuf Pathan, Ravi Bopara, Tion Webster, Samiullah Shinwari, Angelo Parera, Curtis Campher, Mark Deyal, Dasun Shanaka, Mohammad Shahzad, Nicholas Pooran, Fareed Ahmad Malik, Munaf Patel, Junaid Sadiqque, Roman Walker.

Northern Warriors: Rovman Powell (c), Upul Tharanga, Kaunain Abbas, Kennar Lewis, Rameez Shahzad, Ansh Tandon, Samit Patel, Garetg Delany, Rayad Emrit, Yo Mahesh, Ross Whiteley, Moeen Ali, Imran Tahir, Umair Ali, Mark Watt, Joshua Little, Abhimanyu Mithun, Chris Jordan.

Team Abu Dhabi: Chris Gayle, Liam Livingstone, Philip Salt, Colin Ingram, Rohan Mustafa, Paul Stirling, Jamie Overton, Chris Benjamin, Obed McCoy, Marchant De Lange, Danny Briggs, Naveen-ul-Haq, Muhammad Farazuddin, Fidel Edwards, Ahmed Daniyal.

Bangla Tigers: Faf du Plessis (c), Johnson Charles, Hazartullah Zazai, Will Smeed, Chirag Suri, Adam Lyth, Will Jacks, Benny Howell, James Faulkner, Isuru Udana, Luke Wood, Andre Fletcher, Mohammad Amir, Qais Ahmed, Sabir Rao, Hassan Khalid, Tom Hartley, Karim Janat, Vishnu Sukumaran.

Delhi Bulls: Jason Roy, Sohaib Maqsood, Rilee Rossouw, Eoin Morgan, Hafeez ur Rehman, Sherfane Rutherford, Dwayne Bravo (c), Gulbadin Naib, Mohammad Hafeez, Devon Thomas, Jaskaran Malhotra, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ravi Rampal, Adil Rashid, Dominic Drakes, Nyeem Young, Shiraz Ahmed, Romario Shepherd, Akeal Hosein, Fazalhaq Farooqi.

Deccan Gladiators: Evin Lewis, Asif Khan, Sultan Ahmed, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, David Wiese, Andre Russell, Wanindu Hasaranga, Ryan Rickelton, Tom Moores, Tom Banton, Odean Smith, Tymal Mills, Zahoor Khan, Rumman Raees, Anwar Ali, Nav Pabreja, Hamid Hassan, Sheldron Cottrell, Wahab Riaz, Izharulhaq Naveed.

 

 

 

T10 LEAGUE 2021-22 FULL SCHEDULE

 

  • Date: Nov 19, Fri
  • 1st Match: Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 2nd Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Nov 20, Sat
  • 3rd Match: Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 4th Match: Northern Warriors vs Team Abu Dhabi
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 5th Match: Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Nov 21, Sun
  • 6th Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Deccan Gladiators
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 7th Match: Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 8th Match: Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Nov 22, Mon
  • 9th Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 10th Match: Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Nov 23, Tue
  • 11th Match: Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 12th Match: Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Nov 24, Wed
  • 13th Match: Delhi Bulls vs Team Abu Dhabi
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 14th Match: The Chennai Braves vs Northern Warriors
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Nov 25, Thu
  • 15th Match: Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 16th Match: Delhi Bulls vs Northern Warriors
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Nov 26, Fri
  • 17th Match: Bangla Tigers vs Team Abu Dhabi
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 18th Match: The Chennai Braves vs Deccan Gladiators
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Nov 27, Sat
  • 19th Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 20th Match: The Chennai Braves vs Bangla Tigers
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 21st Match: Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Nov 28, Sun
  • 22nd Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs The Chennai Braves
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 23rd Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Northern Warriors
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 24th Match: Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Nov 29, Mon
  • 25th Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 26th Match: Northern Warriors vs The Chennai Braves
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 01, Wed
  • 27th Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 28th Match: The Chennai Braves vs Delhi Bulls
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 02, Thu
  • 29th Match: Northern Warriors vs Bangla Tigers
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 30th Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 03, Fri
  • Qualifier 1: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Eliminator: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Qualifier 2: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 04, Sat
  • 3rd Place Play-off: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • T10 League 2021-22 Final: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

T10 LEAGUE 2021-22 POINTS TABLE AND TEAMS STANDING

 

TEAMS MP WON LOST TIED N/R NET RR PTS
The Chennai Braves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bangla Tigers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Delhi Bulls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Abu Dhabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northern Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deccan Gladiators 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

Exit mobile version