ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channels

ICC U19 World Cup 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channels

ESPN secured the exclusive rights for the ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming in the Caribbean and surrounding regions. All 48 One-Day International (ODI) matches, including the Plate Competition, Playoff, Semi-Final, and Final, will be broadcast live on ESPN. Channel 2 Group collaborated with the International Cricket Council (ICC) to broadcast exclusive audio rights to all major ICC events until 2023. On Channel 2, cricket fans may listen to audio coverage of the ICC Men’s Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2022.

Star Sports to broadcast live coverage of ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2022 in India and the subcontinent (Bhutan, Maldives, Sri Lanka, Nepal, and Bangladesh); all matches will be streamed live on Disney+ Hotstar and SonyLiv (Website, App).

The 14th edition of the ICC Under 19 Men’s Cricket World Cup 2022 is set to take place from January 14th to February 5th, 2022. The tournament will be held in the West Indies for the first time in history, as four different Caribbean countries have been chosen to host the event. The matches will be played at 10 different locations, with the Semi-Final and Final taking place at Antigua and Barbuda’s Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground.

The top two teams from each group will advance to the Super League, while the remaining teams will compete in the Plate over the course of the tournament’s 23 days. The Plate competition will be held in Trinidad and Tobago from January 25 to January 31, 2022. The Super League will begin on January 26th in Antigua and Barbuda, with the semi-finals taking place at Sir Vivian Richards and Coolidge Cricket Ground. The ICC Under 19 Men’s Cricket World Cup 2022 Final Match will be held on February 5th, 2022 at Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground.

Defending Champions Bangladesh was placed in Group A with Canada, Bangladesh, and the United Arab Emirates. India will face Uganda, South Africa, and Ireland in their group matches. In Group C, Pakistan will compete against Papua New Guinea, Zimbabwe, and Afghanistan. In Group D, Australia will compete against Sri Lanka, the West Indies, and Scotland.

 

U19 Men’s Cricket World Cup Grouping

A total of 16 teams are divided into four groups (A, B, C, D) which features four teams each. Here is the following Grouping for Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2022:

Group A – Bangladesh, England, Canada, United Arab Emirates

Group B – India, Ireland, South Africa, Uganda

Group C – Afghanistan, Pakistan, Papua New Guinea, Zimbabwe

Group D – Australia, Scotland, Sri Lanka, West Indies

 

 

U19 Men’s Cricket World Cup Venues:

A total of 48 ODI Matches of the 2022 ICC Men’s Under 19 Cricket World Cup will be played in four Caribbean countries – St Kitts and Nevis, Guyana, Trinidad & Tobago, Antigua & Barbuda.

St Kitts and Nevis – Warner Park, Conaree, (Sandy Point – Warm-up match venue only)

Guyana – Guyana National Stadium, (Everest – Warm-up match venue only)

Trinidad and Tobago – Brian Lara Cricket Ground, Queens Park Oval, Diego Martin

Antigua and Barbuda – Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Coolidge Cricket Ground

 

 

 

ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming TV Channels & Broadcasting Rights

India and Subcontinent Star Sports Network
United Kingdom Sky Sports
Australia Fox Sports
USA Willow TV
Pakistan PTV Sports
Bangladesh Gazi TV (GTV)
South Africa SuperSport
Caribbean ESPN
MENA Countries StarzPlay, Star TV
Sri Lanka Channel Eye (SLRC)
Afghanistan RTA Sports

 

 

 

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Schedule:

 

  • Date: Jan 13, Thu
  • 1st Match: West Indies U19 vs Australia U19, Group D
  • Venue: Providence Stadium, Guyana
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 14), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 14) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 2nd Match: Sri Lanka U19 vs Scotland U19, Group D
  • Venue: Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 14), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 14) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 14, Fri
  • 3rd Match: Canada U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, Group A
  • Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 4th Match: India U19 vs South Africa U19, Group B
  • Venue: Providence Stadium, Guyana
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 5th Match: Ireland U19 vs Uganda U19, Group B
  • Venue: Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 6th Match: Pakistan U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, Group C
  • Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 15), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

 

  • Date: Jan 15, Sat
  • 7th Match: Bangladesh U19 vs England U19, Group A
  • Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 16), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 16) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 8th Match: Afghanistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, Group C
  • Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 16), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 16) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 16, Sun
  • 9th Match: West Indies U19 vs Scotland U19, Group D
  • Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 17), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 17) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 10th Match: Australia U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, Group D
  • Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 17), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 17) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 17, Mon
  • 11th Match: England U19 vs Canada U19, Group A
  • Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 18), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 18) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 12th Match: South Africa U19 vs Uganda U19, Group B
  • Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 18), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 18) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 13th Match: Afghanistan U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, Group C
  • Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 18), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 18) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

  • Date: Jan 18, Tue
  • 14th Match: Australia U19 vs Scotland U19, Group D
  • Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 19), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 19) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 15th Match: India U19 vs Ireland U19, Group B
  • Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 19), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 19) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 19, Wed
  • 16th Match: England U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, Group A
  • Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 17th Match: Bangladesh U19 vs Canada U19, Group A
  • Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 18th Match: Pakistan U19 vs Afghanistan U19, Group C
  • Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 19th Match: Zimbabwe U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, Group C
  • Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 20), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 20) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

  • Date: Jan 20, Thu
  • 20th Match: West Indies U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, Group D
  • Venue: Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 21), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 21) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 21st Match: South Africa U19 vs Ireland U19, Group B
  • Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 21), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 21) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 21, Fri
  • 22nd Match: Bangladesh U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, Group A
  • Venue: Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 22), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 22) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 23rd Match: India U19 vs Uganda U19, Group B
  • Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 22), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 22) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 24th Match: Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, Group C
  • Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 22), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 22) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 24, Mon
  • Plate Quarter-Final 1: TBC vs TBC, (A3 v B4)
  • Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 25), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 25) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Plate Quarter-Final 2: TBC vs TBC, (B3 v A4)
  • Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 25), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 25) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 25, Tue
  • Super League Quarter-Final: TBC vs TBC, (A1 v B2)
  • Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 26), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 26) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Plate Quarter-Final 3: TBC vs TBC, (C3 v D4)
  • Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 26), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 26) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Plate Quarter-Final 4: TBC vs TBC, (D3 v C4)
  • Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 26), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 26) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 26, Wed
  • Super League Quarter-Final 4: TBC vs TBC, (D1 v C2)
  • Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 27), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 27) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 27, Thu
  • Plate Playoff Semi-Final 1: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 28), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 28) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Plate Semi-Final 1: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 28), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 28) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Super League Quarter-Final 3: TBC vs TBC, (C1 v D2)
  • Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 28), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 28) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 28, Fri
  • Super League Quarter-Final 2: TBC vs TBC, (B1 v A2)
  • Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 29), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 29) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 29), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 29) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Plate Semi-Final 2: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 29), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 29) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 29, Sat
  • 13th Place Playoff: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 30), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 30) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 15th Place Playoff: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 30), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 30) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Playoff Semi-Final 1: TBC vs TBC, Super League
  • Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 30), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 30) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 30, Sun
  • Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 31), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 31) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Plate Final: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 31), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 31) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 11th Place Playoff: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Jan 31), 12:00 AM GMT (Jan 31) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Jan 31, Mon
  • Super League Semi-Final 1: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 01), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 01) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Feb 01, Tue
  • Super League Semi-Final 2: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 02), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 02) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Feb 02, Wed
  • 5th Place Playoff: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 03), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 03) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • 7th Place Playoff: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 03), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 03) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Feb 03, Thu
  • 3rd Place Playoff: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 04), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 04) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Feb 04, Fri
  • ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup Final 2022: TBC vs TBC
  • Venue: Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
  • Time: 5:00 AM (Feb 05), 12:00 AM GMT (Feb 05) / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming & TV Channel, Schedule, TV Guide, Live Telecast, All Teams Squad, Players List, Fixtures, Broadcasting Rights