ISL 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channel, Fixtures, Schedule, Teams and Squad, Indian Super League 2021-22

ISL 2021-22 Live Streaming, Schedule, Squad, Fixtures, TV Guide, & Broadcasting Rights

Star Sports 1 to broadcast live coverage of Hero ISL – Indian Super League 2021-22 in India and its subcontinent – Bhutan, Maldives, Nepal, Bangladesh, and Sri Lanka. Viewers can watch the live streaming of ISL 2021-22 on Digital Platform (OTT) Disney+ Hotstar.

Indian Super League – ISL 2021-22 is the eighth edition of India’s Top-tier football league hosted by India. Hero Indian Super League tournament features a total of 115 matches but the schedule for 90 matches released till now. For the remaining 55 matches, the schedule will be released in December 2021. A total of 11 teams are participating in the tournament that consists of Home and Away Matches. All matches will be played in three Different Venues in Goa.

Fox Sports claim the official broadcasting rights for the Hero Indian Super League – ISL 2021-22 in Australia, Sony Ten in India, CBN televises the tournament in the USA, Channel 9 broadcast matches in Bangladesh, and ATN Cricket Plus telecast ISL 2021-22 in Canada.

 

Hero Indian Super League 2021-22 Teams

  • ATK Mohun Bagan
  • Bengaluru FC
  • Chennaiyin FC
  • SC East Bengal
  • FC Goa
  • Hyderabad FC
  • Jamshedpur FC
  • Kerala Blasters FC
  • Mumbai City FC
  • NorthEast United FC
  • Odisha FC

 

Venue:

  • The Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in Fatorda, Goa
  • The Tilak Nagar Stadium in Vasco da Gama, Goa
  • The GMC Athletic Stadium in Bambolim, Goa

 

 

ISL 2021-22 Live Telecast TV Channel, India Super League 2021 – 2022

Countries Broadcasting Rights
India Star Sports 1, Star Sports 2, Disney+ Hotstar, SonyLiv, Sony Ten, Jio TV, Reliance Network
Australia Fox Sports
Bangladesh Channel 9
Canada ATN Cricket Plus, ESPN+
United Kingdom Sky Sports, Hotstar UK
United States CBN, ESPN+
South Africa SuperSport
Indonesia Genflix
Middle East Asianet Plus
Balkan Countries SportKlub
Pacific Island Digicel PNG
Continental Europe YuppTV
South-East Asia 1Play Sports

 

ISL 2021-22 All Team Squad & Players List

 

ATK Mohun Bagan FC

Arrivals: Amrinder Singh, Liston Colaco, Joni Kauko, Deepak Tangri, Ashutosh Mehta, Hugo Boumous, Bidyananda Singh.

Departures: Jayesh Rane, Javi Hernandez, Komal Thatal, Regin Michael, Edu Garcia, Pronay Halder, Sandesh Jhingan, Komal Thatal, Arindam Bhattacharya.

 

Bengaluru FC

Arrivals: Rohit Kumar, Alan Costa, Sarthak Golui, Prince Ibara, Harmanpreet Singh, Jayesh Rane, Danish Farooq, Bidyashagar Singh, Bruno Ramires.

Departures: Semboi Haokip, Rahul Bheke, Harmanjot Khabra, Dimas Delgado, Juanan Gonzalez.

 

Chennaiyin FC

Arrivals: Narayan Das, Salam Ranjan Singh, Debjit Majumder, Jobby Justin, Mirlan Murzaev, Deepak Devrani, Slavko Damjanovic, Ariel Borysiuk, Lukasz Gikiewicz, Vladimir Koman, Ninthoi Meetei.

Departures: Deepak Tangri, Enes Sipovic, Memo Moura, Eli Sabia, Karanjit Singh, Esmael Goncalves, Thoi Singh.

 

FC Goa

Arrivals: Kunal Kundaikar, Airam Cabrera, Nongdamba Naorem, Dylan Fox.

Departures: Mohammed Nawaz, Aaren D’Silva, James Donachie, Igor Angulo, Ishan Pandita, Amarjit Singh Kiyam, Sarineo Fernandes.

 

Hyderabad FC

Arrivals: Aaren D’Silva, Abdul Rabeeh, Bartholomew Ogbeche, Edu Garcia, Aniket Jadhav, Juanan Gonzalez, Nim Dorjee Tamang, Gurmeet Singh, Pritam Singh.

Departures: Sahil Panwar, Kynsailang Khongsit, Liston Colaco, Laldanmawia Ralte, Sweden Fernandes (Loan), Odei Onaindia, Aridane Santana, Lalawmpuia (loan), Anuj Kumar (loan), Adil Khan.

 

Jamshedpur FC

Arrivals: Seiminlen Doungel, Anas Edathodika, Laldinpuia, Komal Thatal, Ishan Pandita, Jordan Murray.

Departures: Aniket Jadhav, David Grande, Aitor Monroy, Isaac Vanmalsawma.

 

Kerala Blasters FC

Arrivals: Sanjeev Stalin, Ruivah Hormipam, Vincy Barretto, Harmanjot Khabra, Adrian Luna, Enes Sipovic, Jorge Pereyra Diaz, Alvaro Vazquez, Chencho Gyeltshen.

Departures: Rohit Kumar, Shaiborlang Kharpan, Ritwik Das, Lalruatthara, Vicente Gomez, Jordan Murray, Gary Hooper, Bakary Kone, Facundo Pereyra, Costa Nhamoinesu, Subha Ghosh, Naorem Mahesh

 

Mumbai City FC

Arrivals: Igor Angulo, Rahul Bheke, Lalengmawia, Cassio Gabriel.

Departures: Amrinder Singh, Bidyananda Singh, Adam Le Fondre, Bartholomew Ogbeche, Hugo Boumous, Cy Goddard, Hernan Santana.

 

NorthEast United FC

Arrivals: Sehnaj Singh, Laldanmawia Ralte.

Departures: Luis Machado, Dylan Fox.

 

Odisha FC

Arrivals: Sebastian Thangmuansang, Sahil Panwar, Lalruatthara, Issac Vanmalsawma, Victor Mongol, Javi Hernandez, Hector Rodas, Aridai Cabrera, Liridon Krasniqi.

Departures: George D’Souza (Loan), Diego Mauricio.

 

SC East Bengal

Arrivals: Amarjit Singh Kiyam, Adil Khan, Sarineo Fernandes, Romeo Fernandes, Subha Ghosh, Naorem Mahesh Singh, Arindam Bhattacharya.

Departures: Narayan Das, Debjit Majumder, Sarthak Golui, Bright Enobakhare, Harmanpreet Singh, Scott Neville, Anthony Pilkington, Aaron Amadi-Holloway, Pritam Singh.

 

 

 

ISL 2021-22 Full Schedule & Fixtures

Matches Day Fixtures Date Time (IST) Venue
1 Friday ATK Mohun Bagan vs Kerala Blasters FC November 19, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
2 Saturday Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC November 20, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
3 Sunday SC East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC November 21, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
4 Monday Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa November 22, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
5 Tuesday Hyderabad FC vs Chennaiyin FC November 23, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
6 Wednesday Odisha FC vs Bengaluru FC November 24, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
7 Thursday NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC November 25, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
8 Friday FC Goa vs Jamshedpur FC November 26, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
9 Saturday SC East Bengal vs ATK Mohun Bagan November 27, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
10 Saturday Mumbai City FC vs Hyderabad FC November 27, 2021 21:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
11 Sunday Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters FC November 28, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
12 Monday NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC November 29, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
13 Tuesday Odisha FC vs SC East Bengal November 30, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
14 Wednesday ATK Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FC December 01, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
15 Thursday Jamshedpur FC vs Hyderabad FC December 02, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
16 Friday Chennaiyin FC vs SC East Bengal December 03, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
17 Saturday NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa December 04, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
18 Saturday Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC December 04, 2021 21:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
19 Sunday Kerala Blasters FC vs Odisha FC December 05, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
20 Monday Jamshedpur FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan December 06, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
21 Tuesday SC East Bengal vs FC Goa December 07, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
22 Wednesday Hyderabad FC vs Bengaluru FC December 08, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
23 Thursday Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC December 09, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
24 Friday Odisha FC vs NorthEast United FC December 10, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
25 Saturday ATK Mohan Bagan vs Chennaiyin FC December 11, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
26 Saturday FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC December 11, 2021 21:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
27 Sunday SC East Bengal vs Kerala Blasters FC December 12, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
28 Monday Hyderabad FC vs NorthEast United FC December 13, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
29 Tuesday Odisha FC vs Jamshedpur FC December 14, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
30 Wednesday Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC December 15, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
31 Thursday Bengaluru FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan December 16, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
32 Friday NorthEast United FC vs SC East Bengal December 17, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
33 Saturday Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC December 18, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
34 Saturday FC Goa vs Hyderabad FC December 18, 2021 21:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
35 Sunday Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC December 19, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
36 Monday Jamshedpur FC vs Bengaluru FC December 20, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
37 Tuesday NorthEast United FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan December 21, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
38 Wednesday Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC December 22, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
39 Thursday Hyderabad FC vs SC East Bengal December 23, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
40 Friday Odisha FC vs FC Goa December 24, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
41 Sunday Kerala Blasters FC vs Jamshedpur FC December 26, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
42 Monday NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC December 27, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
43 Tuesday Hyderabad FC vs Odisha FC December 28, 2021 19:30 Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
44 Wednesday ATK Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa December 29, 2021 19:30 PJN Stadium, Fatorda
45 Thursday Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC December 30, 2021 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
46 Sunday Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Goa January 02, 2022 19:30 Fatorda Stadium
47 Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC January 02, 2022 21:30 GMC Stadium Bambolim
48 Monday Odisha FC vs Mumbai City FC January 03, 2022 19:30 Fatorda Stadium
49 Tuesday Bengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal January 04, 2022 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
50 Wednesday ATK Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FC January 05, 2022 19:30 GMC Stadium Bambolim
51 Thursday Jamshedpur FC vs Northeast United FC January 06, 2022 19:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
52 Friday SC East Bengal vs Mumbai City FC January 07, 2022 19:30 Fatorda Stadium
53 Saturday ATK Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC January 08, 2022 19:30 GMC Stadium Bambolim
54 Saturday FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC January 08, 2022 21:30 Tilak Maidan Stadium
55 Sunday Kerala Blasters FC vs Hyderabad FC January 09, 2022 19:30 Fatorda Stadium

 

 

See More: Most Handsome Soccer Players