LPL 2021 Live Streaming & TV Channels

LPL 2021 Live Streaming & TV Channels, Lanka Premier League 2021

Supreme TV secured the TV rights to broadcast LPL 2021 in Sri Lanka; all 24 matches of Lanka Premier League 2021 (2nd Edition) will be streamed live on Daraz App online for free. Moreover, Vasantham, Dialog TV, Peo TV, and Channel Eye (SLRC) are the official telecasting partner for the LPL – Lanka Premier League 2021.

Sony Pictures Network India (SPNI) to broadcast live coverage of LPL – Lanka Premier League 2021 in India and its subcontinent regions (Nepal, Bhutan, Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, and Afghanistan). The tournament features 20 group matches and 4 knock-out matches (including two playoffs, one eliminator, and final) scheduled to take place from 5th December till 23rd December 2021.

Daraz App to live stream the LPL – Lanka Premier League 2021 all 24 Matches in Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Pakistan, Maldives, and Indonesia. Whereas, in India, the live broadcast will be available on Sony Six. The second edition of the tournament will be hosted by two Sri Lankan stadiums as all group stage matches will be played at R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo while the Knock-out matches will be played at Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota.

PTV Sports and Geo Super telecast LPL – Lankan Premier League 2021 live coverage in Pakistan; all matches of the My11Cricle Lanka Premier League including playoffs, eliminator, and final will be broadcast live on PTV Sports for free.

Cricingif to provide the Live Score, Ball-by-ball Commentary, and Match Updates of LPL – Lanka Premier League 2021. Stay tuned to cricingif to get the latest match updates and Live score of the LPL 2021 Cricket Matches. Rabbitholebd YouTube Channel to exclusively telecast the Lankan Premier League 2021 in Bangladesh while all matches will be telecast live T-Sports, BTV, Gazi TV (GTV), and Maasranga TV.

LiveNow acquired the broadcasting rights for the second edition of the Sri Lanka Premier League (LPL 2021) in South Africa, Australia, and Europe. Whereas, the live streaming of all matches will be available on Willow TV in the United States.

Sky Sports bagged the TV media rights for all international, domestic, t20 leagues, and ICC mega tournament in the United Kingdom; SuperSport in South Africa and Sub-Saharan African region; Sky Sports NZ in New Zealand; and SportsMax telecast the LPL – Lanka Premier League 2021 in the Caribbean Region.

 

 

LPL 2021 Live Streaming & TV Channels

Sri Lanka Daraz, Supreme TV, Vasantham TV, Channel Eye (SLRC)
India & Subcontinent Sony Six
United Kingdom Sky Sports
United States Willow TV
Pakistan PTV Sports, Daraz App, Geo Super
Bangladesh Daraz App, Sony Six, Gazi TV (GTV)
Caribbean SportsMax
South Asia Sony Pictures Network
Afghanistan RTA Sports, Moby TV, Sony Six
Saudi Arabia Elife
Australia LiveNow
United Arab Emirates Elife
Canada ATN Cricket Plus
South Africa SuperSport, LiveNow
Europe LiveNow

 

 

Live Streaming: Daraz App, Elife, LiveNow, SonyLiv App, Sony Ten

 

Click Below To Watch

Live Streaming

 

Lanka Premier League 2021 Schedule and Fixtures

 

  • Date: Dec 05, Sun
  • Galle Gladiators vs Jaffna Kings, 1st Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 06, Mon
  • Dambulla Giants vs Kandy Warriors, 2nd Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Colombo Stars vs Galle Gladiators, 3rd Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 07, Tue
  • Jaffna Kings vs Dambulla Giants, 4th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Kandy Warriors vs Galle Gladiators, 5th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 08, Wed
  • Colombo Stars vs Dambulla Giants, 6th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Kandy Warriors vs Jaffna Kings, 7th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 10, Fri
  • Dambulla Giants vs Galle Gladiators, 8th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Jaffna Kings vs Colombo Stars, 9th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 11, Sat
  • Galle Gladiators vs Kandy Warriors, 10th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Colombo Stars vs Dambulla Giants, 11th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 12, Sun
  • Jaffna Kings vs Kandy Warriors, 12th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Galle Gladiators vs Colombo Stars, 13th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 13, Mon
  • Galle Gladiators vs Dambulla Giants, 14th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 14, Tue
  • Kandy Warriors vs Colombo Stars, 15th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Dambulla Giants vs Jaffna Kings, 16th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 16, Thu
  • Colombo Stars vs Jaffna Kings, 17th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Kandy Warriors vs Dambulla Giants, 18th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 17, Fri
  • Jaffna Kings vs Galle Gladiators, 19th Match
  • Venue: Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • Colombo Stars vs Kandy Warriors, 20th Match
  • Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 20, Mon
  • TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
  • Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
  • Time: 2:30 PM, 09:30 AM GMT / 03:00 PM LOCAL

 

  • TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
  • Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 21, Tue
  • TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
  • Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

  • Date: Dec 23, Thu
  • TBC vs TBC, Final
  • Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
  • Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 07:30 PM LOCAL

 

 

All Team Squad & Players List

Colombo Stars: Malinda Maduranga, Mohammad Irfan, Lahiru Gamage, Dushmantha Cheemara, Chris Gayle, Manpreet Singh, Nuwanidu Fernando, Al Amin Hossain, Dilshan Munaweera, Ahmed Shehzad, Jehan Kieth Zeon Daniel, Seekkuge Prasanna, Taskin Ahmed, Lakshan Sandakan, Gihan Ranasinghe, Pathum Nissanka Silva, TM Sampath, Nalin Priyadarshana, Hashan Dumindu Ranasinghe, and Kanagarathinam Kabilraj.

 

Dambulla Giants: Imran Tahir, Dasun Shanaka, Rilee Rossouw, Chamika Karunaratne, Kalana Perera, Sachitha Jayathilake, Madushan Ravichandrakumar, Sohaib Maqsood, Odean Smith, Josh Little, Niroshan Dickwella, Nuwan Pradeep, Ramesh Mendis, Najibullah Zadran, Tharindu Ratnayake, Lahiru Udara Igalagamage, Sacha DeAlwis Seneviratne, Muditha Lakshan, , Janith Liyanage, and Chamikara Edirisinghe.

 

Galle Gladiators: Mohammad Hafeez, Ashian Daniel, Kevin Koththigoda, Mohammed Shamaaz, Isuru Udana, Tabraiz Shamsi, Kusal Mendis, Mohammad Amir, Samit Patel, Sarfaraz Ahmed, Danushka Gunathilaka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Anwar Ali, DH Ashan Pulina Tharanga, Nuwan Thushara, Lahiru Madushanka, Dilshan Madushanka, Suminda Lakshan, and Angelo Jayasinghe.

 

Jaffna Kings: Faf du Plessis, Thisara Perera, Wahab Riaz, Ashen Bandara, Maheesh Theekshana, Chamika Gunasekara, Wanindu Hasaranga, Shoaib Malik, Usman Shinwari, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Avishka Fernando, Upul Tharanga, Chaturanga de Silva, Jayden Seales, Suranga Lakmal, Vijayakanth Viyaskanth, Theivendiram Dinoshan, Ashan Randika, Rathnaraj Thenuradan, and Wijesuriya Arachchige Krishan Sanjula.

 

Kandy Warriors: Rovman Powell, Ishan Jayaratne, Binura Udara Fernando, Kamindu Mendis, Kamil, Charith Asalanka, Cameron Delport, Lahiru Kumara, Mohammad Mithun, Nazmul Islam Apu, Mehedi Hasan Rana, Angelo Perera, Asela Gunaratne, Milinda Siriwardana, Amjad Khan, Mishara, Ayana Siriwardene, Nimesh Vimukthi, Udara Jayasundara, Shashika Dulshan, and Kalhara Senarathna.

 

See More: BBL 2021-22 Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channels