UAE Summer T20 Bash 2021 Live Streaming & TV Channels

5
UAE Summer T20 Bash 2021 Live Streaming

UAE Summer T20 Bash 2021 Live Streaming & TV Channels

Sony Ten 2 and Sony Ten 3 telecast live coverage of UAE Summer T20 Bash Live in India and its subcontinent whereas, the live broadcast of all matches will be available live on SonyLiv and Jio TV (Website, App).

The UAE Summer T20 Bash 2021 will commence on October 5, 2021, with all matches being held at Dubai’s ICC Academy Ground. The tournament is hosted by the Emirates Cricket Board and features five countries – Namibia, Papua New Guinea, Scotland, Ireland, and the United Arab Emirates (UAE).

It’s an excellent platform for teams to warm up for the T20 World Cup 2021 Live Telecast Channel. The event will feature seven matches, with the UAE hosting a three-match T20 series against Ireland and Namibia.

 

Summer T20 Bash 2021 Full Schedule

 

Date: Tuesday, October 5

  • 1st Match: United Arab Emirates vs Namibia
  • Time: 10:30 AM
  • Venue: ICC Academy Ground, Dubai

 

Date: Thursday, October 7

  • 2nd Match: United Arab Emirates vs Ireland
  • Time: 10:30 AM
  • Venue: ICC Academy Ground, Dubai

 

Date: Friday, October 8

  • 3rd Match: United Arab Emirates vs Ireland
  • Time: 10:30 AM
  • Venue: ICC Academy Ground, Dubai

 

  • 4th Match: Papua New Guinea vs Scotland
  • Time: 3:00 PM
  • Venue: ICC Academy Ground, Dubai

 

  • Date: Saturday, October 9
  • 5th Match: Scotland vs Namibia
  • Time: 10:30 AM
  • Venue: ICC Academy Ground, Dubai

 

  • Date: Sunday, October 10
  • 6th Match: United Arab Emirates vs Ireland
  • Time: 10:30 AM
  • Venue: ICC Academy Ground, Dubai

 

  • 7th Match: Namibia vs Papua New Guinea
  • Time: 3:00 PM
  • Venue: ICC Academy Ground, Dubai

 

 

Summer T20 Bash 2021 Full Squad & Players List

 

UAE: Ahmed Raza, Sultan Ahmed, Chundangapoyil Rizwan, Alishan Sharafu, Vriitya Aravind, Mohammad Boota, Kashif Daud, Basil Hameed, Zahoor Khan, Sanchit Sharma, Chirag Suri, Muhammad Usman, Karthik Meiyappan, Waseem Muhammad, Akif Raja.

 

Papua New Guinea: Assad Vala, Charles Amini, Kiplin Doriga, Jack Gardner, Hiri Hiri, Simon Atai, Sese Bau, Jason Kila, Kabua Morea, Nosaina Pokana, Damien Ravu, Lega Siaka, Chad Soper, Gaudi Toka, Tony Ura, Norman Vanua.

 

Ireland: Andrew Balbirnie, Gareth Delany, George Dockrell, Shane Getkate, Mark Adair, Curtis Campher, Barry McCarthy, Kevin O’Brien, Neil Rock, Simi Singh, Paul Stirling, Graham Kennedy, Josh Little, Andy McBrine, Harry Tector, Lorcan Tucker, Ben White, Craig Young.

 

Namibia: Gerhard Erasmus, JJ Smit, Stephan Baard, Karl Birkenstock, Michiel du Preez, Jan Frylinck, Bernard Scholtz, Ben Shikongo, Ruben Trumpelmann, Zane Green, Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton Michael van Lingen, David Wiese, Craig Williams, Pikky Ya France.