Abu Dhabi T10 League Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channel, 2021 – 2022

Abu Dhabi T10 League Live Streaming & Broadcasting TV Channel, 2021-22

Sony Ten and Sony Six HD to broadcast live coverage of T10 League 2021 – 2022 in India and its subcontinent – Bhutan, Nepal, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, and the Maldives. Sony Pictures Network secured the official Global TV Rights for the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 – 2022 matches on Sony Ten 1, Sony Ten 1 HD, Sony Ten 2, Sony Ten 2 HD, Sony Ten 3, Sony Ten 3 HD in India. Whereas, the live streaming will be available online on FanCode, Disney+ Hotstar, and SonyLiv (Website, App).

AD Sports and Sony Max secured the official broadcaster rights for the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 in the United Arab Emirates and Mena Countries. The fifth edition of the tournament features 35 matches including Qualifier, Playoffs, Eliminator, and Final. Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi to host all matches of the T10 League 2021-22. A total of six teams participate in the event which is – The Chennai Braves, Team Abu Dhabi, Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls, Northern Warriors, and Bangla Tigers.

Abu Dhabi Tournament is the professional cricket league organized by United Arab Emirates Cricket Board which is played every year on UAE Soil. In previous editions, a total of 8 teams were included in the tournament but for the 2021-22 edition, a total of six teams will take place in the tournament. This tournament will be the fifth edition of the event organized by the United Arab Emirates.

 

Eros Now will be the official telecasting partner for the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 in Australia. The tournament is scheduled to commence on November 19th till December 04, 2021. The matches can be streamed live on Foxtel and Kayo Sports as well.

Willow TV acquired the official broadcasting rights for the live coverage of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 in the United States; Sky Sports televises the matches in the United Kingdom; SuperSport telecast in Sub Saharan African Region, Gazi TV in Bangladesh, Channel Eye in Sri Lanka, and Sony Max to broadcast all matches in the MENA Countries.

PTV Sports is Pakistan’s Government-owned satellite Sports TV Channel that broadcasts all International Cricket Series, T20 Leagues, ICC tournaments, and much more. Viewers in Pakistan can watch the T10 League 2021-22 Live in Pakistan on Ten Sports, ASports HD, and PTV Sports.

 

 

T10 League 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channel

India Sony Ten, Sony Six, Star Sports, FanCode, SonyLiv App, Hotstar
UAE AD Sports, Sony Max
United Kingdom Sky Sports
United States Willow TV
Canada ATN Cricket Plus, Willow TV
Pakistan Ten Sports, Geo Super, PTV Sports
Afghanistan RTA Sports, Sony Six, Sony Ten
Mena Countries AD Sports, Sony Max
Australia Eros Now, Foxtel, Kayo Sports, Fox Sports, Channel 7
South Africa SuperSport
Sri Lanka Channel Eye, Sony Six, Sony Ten
Ireland Sky Sports
Maldives Sony Six
Caribbean SportsMax

 

 

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 All-Team Squads List

 

The Chennai Braves: Darren Bravo, Waseem Muhammad, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Najibullah Zardan, Laxman Manjrekar, Khalid Shah, Toby Albert, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Yusuf Pathan, Ravi Bopara, Tion Webster, Samiullah Shinwari, Angelo Parera, Curtis Campher, Mark Deyal, Dasun Shanaka, Mohammad Shahzad, Nicholas Pooran, Fareed Ahmad Malik, Munaf Patel, Junaid Sadiqque, Roman Walker.

 

Northern Warriors: Rovman Powell (c), Upul Tharanga, Kaunain Abbas, Kennar Lewis, Rameez Shahzad, Ansh Tandon, Samit Patel, Garetg Delany, Rayad Emrit, Yo Mahesh, Ross Whiteley, Moeen Ali, Imran Tahir, Umair Ali, Mark Watt, Joshua Little, Abhimanyu Mithun, Chris Jordan.

 

Team Abu Dhabi: Chris Gayle, Liam Livingstone, Philip Salt, Colin Ingram, Rohan Mustafa, Paul Stirling, Jamie Overton, Chris Benjamin, Obed McCoy, Marchant De Lange, Danny Briggs, Naveen-ul-Haq, Muhammad Farazuddin, Fidel Edwards, Ahmed Daniyal.

 

Bangla Tigers: Faf du Plessis (c), Johnson Charles, Hazartullah Zazai, Will Smeed, Chirag Suri, Adam Lyth, Will Jacks, Benny Howell, James Faulkner, Isuru Udana, Luke Wood, Andre Fletcher, Mohammad Amir, Qais Ahmed, Sabir Rao, Hassan Khalid, Tom Hartley, Karim Janat, Vishnu Sukumaran.

 

Delhi Bulls: Jason Roy, Sohaib Maqsood, Rilee Rossouw, Eoin Morgan, Hafeez ur Rehman, Sherfane Rutherford, Dwayne Bravo (c), Gulbadin Naib, Mohammad Hafeez, Devon Thomas, Jaskaran Malhotra, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ravi Rampal, Adil Rashid, Dominic Drakes, Nyeem Young, Shiraz Ahmed, Romario Shepherd, Akeal Hosein, Fazalhaq Farooqi.

 

Deccan Gladiators: Evin Lewis, Asif Khan, Sultan Ahmed, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, David Wiese, Andre Russell, Wanindu Hasaranga, Ryan Rickelton, Tom Moores, Tom Banton, Odean Smith, Tymal Mills, Zahoor Khan, Rumman Raees, Anwar Ali, Nav Pabreja, Hamid Hassan, Sheldon Cottrell, Wahab Riaz, Izharulhaq Naveed.

 

 

 

T10 League 2021-22 Full Schedule

 

 

Date: Nov 19, Fri

1st Match: Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

2nd Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Nov 20, Sat

3rd Match: Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

4th Match: Northern Warriors vs Team Abu Dhabi

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

5th Match: Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Nov 21, Sun

6th Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Deccan Gladiators

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

7th Match: Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

8th Match: Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Nov 22, Mon

9th Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

10th Match: Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Nov 23, Tue

11th Match: Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

12th Match: Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Nov 24, Wed

13th Match: Delhi Bulls vs Team Abu Dhabi

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

14th Match: The Chennai Braves vs Northern Warriors

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Nov 25, Thu

15th Match: Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

16th Match: Delhi Bulls vs Northern Warriors

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Nov 26, Fri

17th Match: Bangla Tigers vs Team Abu Dhabi

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

18th Match: The Chennai Braves vs Deccan Gladiators

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Nov 27, Sat

19th Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

20th Match: The Chennai Braves vs Bangla Tigers

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

21st Match: Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Nov 28, Sun

22nd Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs The Chennai Braves

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

23rd Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Northern Warriors

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

24th Match: Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Nov 29, Mon

25th Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

26th Match: Northern Warriors vs The Chennai Braves

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Dec 01, Wed

27th Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

28th Match: The Chennai Braves vs Delhi Bulls

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Dec 02, Thu

29th Match: Northern Warriors vs Bangla Tigers

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

30th Match: Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Dec 03, Fri

Qualifier 1: TBC vs TBC

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 5:00 PM, 12:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Eliminator: TBC vs TBC

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Qualifier 2: TBC vs TBC

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

Date: Dec 04, Sat

3rd Place Play-off: TBC vs TBC

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 7:00 PM, 02:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

T10 League 2021-22 Final: TBC vs TBC

Venue: Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Time: 9:00 PM, 04:00 PM GMT / 08:00 PM LOCAL

 

 

 

T10 League 2021-22 Points Table and Teams Standing

TEAMS MP WON LOST TIED N/R NET RR PTS
The Chennai Braves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bangla Tigers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Delhi Bulls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Abu Dhabi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northern Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deccan Gladiators 0 0 0 0 0 0 0