Super Smash 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channels

Super Smash 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channels, Live Telecast, Broadcasting Rights

FanCode to broadcast live coverage of Dream11 Super Smash 2021 – 2022 in India and its subcontinent; all matches including the final will be live-streamed on India’s first-ever multi-sports aggregator through Fan Pass and via Subscription.

Spark Sport is the on-demand digital streaming service that secured the official rights for the 2021 – 2022 Dream11 Super Smash in New Zealand scheduled to begin from November 26 2021 till January 29th, 2022. The tournament features 33 matches including eliminator and Final as the tournament format would be round-robin and knock-out. Alongside, Men’s and Women’s Super Smash Matches will be played with the same schedule and same team names.

BT Sport 3 acquired the official broadcaster rights for the seventeenth edition of Dream11 Super Smash 2021/22 in the United Kingdom. Cricket viewers can get the live stream of all matches online on Sky Go and Sky Now. Fox Sports, the Australian Sports TV Channel bagged the official rights for the Super Smash 2021 – 2022 tournament in Australia. Viewers can get the live coverage of all matches on Fox Sports Cricket via Foxtel and Kayo Sports App.

Ten Sports Pakistan is the private sports channel that holds the broadcasting rights for all T20 leagues, ICC events, domestic and international cricket series. Dream11 Super Smash 2021-22 will be broadcast live on Ten Sports in Pakistan for free on TV.

SuperSport, South Africa’s best sports channel provides the live coverage of all matches of Dream11 Super Smash 2021-22 in Sub-Saharan Africa and its nearby regions while all matches will be live-streamed on SuperSport App as well. Viewers in the United States can watch the live telecast of Super Smash 2021-22 matches online on ESPN+ and Willow TV. Concerning the Middle East and North American Countries (MENA) – OSN Cricket HD secured the global rights for the Dream11 Super Smash 2021-22 matches.

 

Super Smash 2021-22 Live Streaming & TV Channels

Country Broadcasting Rights
India & Subcontinent FanCode
UK BT Sport (BT Sport 3)
New Zealand Spark Sport, TVNZ 1, TVNZ Duke
South Africa SuperSport
USA ESPN+
Pakistan Ten Sports
MENA Countries OSN Cricket HD
Malaysia Astro Cricket HD

 

 

 

 

Super Smash All-Team Squad and Players List

Auckland Aces: Mark Chapman, Sean Solia, Will Somerville, Colin Munro, Kyle Jamieson, Ben Horne (wk), Louis Delport, Jamie Brown, Will O’Donnell, Danru Ferns, Matt McEwan, Ben Lister, Ollie Pringle, Lockie Ferguson, Martin Guptill, Ross ter Braak, Glenn Phillips, Robbie O’Donnell (c), Graeme Beghin,

 

Canterbury Kings: Andrew Hazeldine, Matt Henry, Chad Bowes, Cam Fletcher (wk), Henry Shipley, Jack Boyle, Sean Davey, Ed Nuttall, Tom Latham, Leo Carter, Tyler Lortan, Todd Astle, Will Williams, Daryl Mitchell, Cole McConchie (c), Ken McClure, Theo van Woerkom, Fraser Sheat, Henry Nicholls,

 

Central Stags: Blair Tickner, Doug Bracewell, Bayley Wiggins, Adam Milne, Dane Cleaver (wk), Ajaz Patel, Josh Clarkson, Ben WheeleR, Tom Bruce (c), Greg Hay, Ross Taylor, Ben Smith, Jayden Lennox, Christian Leopard, Seth Rance, Will Young, George Worker, Brad Schmulian, Ray Toole,

 

Northern Knights: Katene Clarke, Henry Cooper, Brett Randell, Jeet Raval, Ish Sodhi, Anurag Verma, Matthew Fisher, Joe Walker, Neil Wagner, BJ Watling, Trent Boult, James Baker, Peter Bocock, Tim Southee, Scott Kuggeleijn, Dean Brownlie, Colin de Grandhomme, Kane Williamson, Brett Hampton, Mitchell Santner, Tim Seifert (wk), Anton Devcich (c), Joe Carter, Zak Gibson,

 

Otago Volts: Mitch Renwick (wk), Camden Hawkins, Neil Broom, Matt Bacon, Josh Finnie, Jacob Duffy (c), Michael Rae, Jarrod McKay, Hamish Rutherford, Max Chu, Nathan Smith, Nick Kelly, Dale Phillips, Michael Rippon, Anaru Kitchen, Dean Foxcroft,

 

Wellington Firebirds: Andrew Fletcher, Ben Sears, lain McPeake, Jakob Bhula, Fraser Colson, Devon Conway, Lauchie Johns, Tom Blundell, Logan van Beek, Jimmy Neesham, Michael Snedden, Michael Bracewell (c/wk), Rachin Ravindra, Troy Johnson, Hamish Bennett, Ollie Newton, Finn Allen, Jamie Gibson, Peter Younghusband,

 

 

 

 

Super Smash 2021 – 2022 Schedule & Fixtures

Match No. Date Fixture Venue Time
1 Nov 26,2021 Canterbury vs Wellington Hagley Oval, Christchurch 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
2 Nov 27, 2021 Auckland vs Northern Knights TBC 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
3 Nov 28, 2021 Otago vs Central Districts University Oval, Dunedin 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
4 Dec 03, 2021 Northern Knights vs Otago Seddon Park, Hamilton 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
5 Dec 04, 2021 Canterbury vs Auckland Hagley Oval, Christchurch 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
6 Dec 05, 2021 Wellington vs Central Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
8 Dec 10, 2021 Canterbury vs Central Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
9 Dec 11, 2021 Auckland vs Wellington TBC 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
10 Dec 12, 2021 Otago vs Northern Knights University Oval, Dunedin 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
11 Dec 17, 2021 Northern Knights vs Auckland Seddon Park, Hamilton 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
12 Dec 18, 2021 Central Districts vs Otago McLean Park, Napier 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
13 Dec 19, 2021 Wellington vs Canterbury Basin Reserve, Wellington 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL
14 Dec 23, 2021 Northern Knights vs Canterbury Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
15 Dec 24, 2021 Wellington vs Auckland Basin Reserve, Wellington 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
16 Dec 26, 2021 Canterbury vs Otago Hagley Oval, Christchurch 10:10 AM IST; 04:40 AM GMT / 05:40 PM LOCAL
17 Dec 27, 2021 Central Districts vs Auckland Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
18 Dec 28, 2021 Otago vs Wellington John Davies Oval, Queenstown 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
19 Dec 29, 2021 Otago vs Auckland John Davies Oval, Queenstown 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
20 Dec 30, 2021 Central Districts vs Northern Knights Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
21 Dec 31, 2021 Central Districts vs Canterbury Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
22 Jan 06, 2022 Wellington vs Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
23 Jan 07, 2022 Auckland vs Canterbury TBC 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
24 Jan 08, 2022 Central Districts vs Wellington Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL
25 Jan 14, 2022 Northern Knights vs Central Districts Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
26 Jan 15, 2022 Auckland vs Otago TBC 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 07:10 AM LOCAL
27 Jan 16, 2022 Northern Knights vs Wellington Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 01:40 PM LOCAL
28 Jan 21, 2022 Canterbury vs Northern Knights Hagley Oval, Christchurch 11:10 AM IST; 05:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
29 Jan 22, 2022 Auckland vs Central Districts TBC 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
30 Jan 23, 2022 Otago vs Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin 6:10 AM IST; 12:40 AM GMT / 06:10 AM LOCAL
31 Jan 24, 2022 Wellington vs Northern Knights Basin Reserve, Wellington 7:10 AM IST; 01:40 AM GMT / 02:40 PM LOCAL
32 Jan 27, 2022 TBC vs TBC TBC 5:30 AM IST; 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL
33 Jan 29, 2022 TBC vs TBC TBC 5:30 AM IST; 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL

 

 

 

 

Super Smash Tournament Most Wins by Team

Teams Winner Runner-up
Auckland Aces 4 4
Canterbury Kings 1 3
Central Stags 3 3
Northern Brave 2 2
Otago Volts 2 3
Wellington Firebirds 4 1

 

 

 

Super Smash All-Time Winners List (2005-06 – 2021-22)

 

Tournament Winner Runner Venue
2005–06 Canterbury Wizards Auckland Aces Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
2006–07 Auckland Aces Otago Volts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
2007–08 Central Stags Northern Knights Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
2008–09 Otago Volts Canterbury Wizards University Oval, Dunedin
2009–10 Central Stags Auckland Aces Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
2010–11 Auckland Aces Central Stags Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
2011–12 Auckland Aces Canterbury Wizards Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
2012–13 Otago Volts Wellington Firebirds University Oval, Dunedin
2013–14 Northern Knights Otago Volts Seddon Park, Hamilton
2014–15 Wellington Firebirds Auckland Aces Seddon Park, Hamilton
2015–16 Auckland Aces Otago Volts Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
2016–17 Wellington Firebirds Central Stags Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
2017–18 Knights Central Stags Seddon Park, Hamilton
2018–19 Central Stags Knights Seddon Park, Hamilton
2019–20 Wellington Firebirds Auckland Aces Basin Reserve, Wellington
2020-21 Wellington Firebirds Canterbury Kings Basin Reserve, Wellington
2021-22 TBA TBA TBA